timezones.de

06:45:23pm
Flag Poland

Dęblin
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:45pm:23
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:17.775
Latitude:51.5591200
Longitude:21.8482900
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Demblin, Demblina, deng bu lin, Демблин, Демблін, 登布林m