timezones.de

07:34:09pm
Flag Poland

Hrubieszów
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:34pm:09
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:18.605
Latitude:50.8050200
Longitude:23.8925100
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Gorad Grubeshau, Grubeshev, Grubeshiv, Grubeshov, Grubeshuv, Hrubesova, Hrubešova, Hrubieszow, Hrubieszów, Khrubeshov, Khrubeshuv, he lu bie shu fu, Горад Грубешаў, Грубешов, Грубешів, Хрубешов, 赫魯別舒夫m