timezones.de

03:17:09pm
Flag Poland

Janów Lubelski
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:17pm:09
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:11.811
Latitude:50.7069500
Longitude:22.4103900
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:Janiv-Ljubel's'kij, Janov Ljublinski, Janova Lubelska, Janow, Janow Lubelski, Januv-Ljubel'skij, Janów, Janów Lubelski, lu bu lin de qu ya nu fu, Янов Люблински, Янув-Любельский, Янів-Любельський, 盧布林地區亞努夫m