timezones.de

07:18:47pm
Flag Poland

Kraśnik
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:18pm:47
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:35.834
Latitude:50.9236000
Longitude:22.2270600
Elevation:199m
Alternate names:Krashnik, Krasnik, Krasnika, Krasnikas, Krasņika, Kraśnik, ke la xi ni ke, Красник, Крашник, 克拉希尼克m