timezones.de

06:19:12pm
Flag Poland

Krasnystaw
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:19pm:12
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:19.532
Latitude:50.9846400
Longitude:23.1742000
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Gorad Krasnystau, Krasnistav, Krasnistava, Krasnostav, Krasnystav, Krasnystavas, Krasnystaw, ke la si nei si ta fu, Горад Красныстаў, Краснистав, Красностав, Красныстав, 克拉斯內斯塔夫m