timezones.de

03:28:44pm
Flag Poland

Łęczna
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:28pm:44
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:21.719
Latitude:51.3012100
Longitude:22.8813500
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Leczna, Lenchna, Lencna, Lenčna, wen qi na, Łęczna, Ленчна, 文奇納m