timezones.de

07:22:39pm
Flag Poland

Lublin
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:22pm:39
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:360.044
Latitude:51.2500000
Longitude:22.5666700
Elevation:183m
Alternate names:Gorad Ljublin, LUZ, Liublinas, Ljublin, Loumplin, Lubblinu, Lublin, Lublina, Lublino, Lublinum, Lueblin, Lyublin, Lüblin, lbln, lu bu lin, lubeullin, lublina, lublini, lwblyn, ruburin, Ļubļina, Λούμπλιν, Горад Люблін, Лублин, Люблин, Люблін, לובלין, لبلن, لوبلين, لوبلین, लुब्लिन, ლუბლინი, ルブリン, 卢布林, 루블린m