timezones.de

07:21:23pm
Flag Poland

Łuków
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:21pm:23
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:30.465
Latitude:51.9290000
Longitude:22.3795600
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Lukiv, Lukov, Lukova, Lukow, Lukuv, ukufu, wu ku fu, Łuków, Луков, Лукув, Луків, ウクフ, 武庫夫m