timezones.de

08:37:30am
Flag Poland

Międzyrzec Podlaski
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:37am:30
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:17.158
Latitude:51.9864000
Longitude:22.7824800
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Gorad Mendzhynec-Padljaski, Mendzijets-Podlyaski, Mendzizeca Podlaska, Mendzizhec Podljaski, Mendzyzhec-Podljaskij, Mendzıjets-Podlyaski, Meserici, Mezhirech'ye, Mezhirech’ye, Mezhirichchja, Meņdzižeca Podlaska, Miedzyrzec, Miedzyrzec Podlaski, Mientzirzets Pontlaski, Międzyrzec, Międzyrzec Podlaski, Mjendzizhec Podlaski, Palenkes Mendzizecas, Palenkės Mendzižecas, Polenkes Miendziziecos, Polėnkės Miendzīžiečos, mian ji re ci, miengjijecheupodeullaseuki, myndsyzhts pwdlasky, mytsyrzyk bwdlasky, myyndzyzz pwdlsqy, Μιεντζίρζετς Ποντλάσκι, Горад Менджынец-Падляскі, Межиріччя, Мендзижец Подляски, Мендзыжец-Подляский, Мјендзижец Подласки, Подълѣсьскъ Мѧꙃирьць, מיינדזיזץ פודלסקי, ميتسيرزيك بودلاسكي, میندسیژتس پودلاسکی, ミェンヅィジェツ・ポドラスキ, 缅济热茨, 미엥지제츠포들라스키m