timezones.de

05:15:55pm
Flag Poland

Opole Lubelskie
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:15pm:55
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:8.780
Latitude:51.1477500
Longitude:21.9689700
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Comuna de Opole Lubelskie, Gmina Opole Lubelskie, Gmina Opole-Ljubel's'ke, Opole, Opole Lubelskie, Opole-Ljubel'ske, Ополе-Любельске, Ґміна Ополе-Любельськеm