timezones.de

07:03:00am
Flag Poland

Parczew
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:03am:00
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:10.249
Latitude:51.6402100
Longitude:22.9005700
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Parceva, Parchev, Parchiv, Parczew, Parčeva, pa er qie fu, przb, Парчев, Парчів, פרצב, 帕爾切夫m