timezones.de

06:28:50pm
Flag Poland

Puławy
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:28pm:50
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:49.759
Latitude:51.4165500
Longitude:21.9693900
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Pulavai, Pulavi, Pulavy, Pulawy, Putawy, Puławy, pu wa wei, puwavu~i, Пулави, Пулавы, プワヴィ, 普瓦維m