timezones.de

11:12:24pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Świdnik
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

12:12am:24
Sunday29.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:40.050
Latitude:51.2189800
Longitude:22.6962100
Elevation:203m
Alternate names:Swidnik, Swidnik Duzy, Świdnik, Świdnik Dużym
Advert