timezones.de

03:11:08am
Flag Poland

Tomaszów Lubelski
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:11am:08
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:20.261
Latitude:50.4476700
Longitude:23.4161600
Elevation:274m
Alternate names:Liublino Tomasuvas, Liublino Tomašuvas, Tomashev, Tomashiv, Tomashov Ljublinski, Tomashuv, Tomashuv-Ljubel'ski, Tomashuv-Ljubel'skij, Tomasova Lubelska, Tomaszow, Tomaszów, Tomašova Lubelska, Tomoshuv Lyubel'ski, lu bu lin de qu tuo ma shu fu, twmswb lwblsqy, Томашов Люблински, Томашув-Любельски, Томашув-Любельский, Томашів, טאמאשאוו, טומשוב לובלסקי, トマシュフ・ルベルスキ, 盧布林地區托馬舒夫m