timezones.de

06:26:11am
Flag Poland

Zamość
Poland - Lublin Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:26am:10
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lublin Voivodeship
Population:66.034
Latitude:50.7231400
Longitude:23.2519600
Elevation:213m
Alternate names:Gorad Zamasc', Zamosc, Zamosc', Zamosca, Zamoscia, Zamose, Zamoshch, Zamost'ye, Zamoste, Zamostja, Zamosts, Zamostė, Zamost’ye, Zamość, jamosichi, sa mxchch, zamoshichi, zamostsi, zha mo xi qi, zmwsz, Ζάμοστς, Горад Замасць, Замостя, Замосць, Замошч, זמושץ, ซามอชช์, ზამოსცი, ザモシチ, 扎莫希奇, 자모시치m