timezones.de

07:22:22am
Flag Poland

Gorzów Wielkopolski
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

08:22am:22
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:124.430
Latitude:52.7367900
Longitude:15.2287800
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Gorad Gorau Vjalikapol'ski, Gorzow Wielkopolski, Gorzuw Wjelgopolski, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Gorzůw Wjelgopolski, Gozhov Velikopolski, Gozhov Vjelkopolski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol's'kij, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'ski, Gozhuv-Vel'kopol'skij, Gozova Velkopolska, Gozuv-Velkopolski, Gozuvas, Gožova Velkopolska, Gožuv-Velkopolski, Gožuvas, Lacbarg, Landsberg, Landsberg an der Warthe, Landsbergum, da bo lan de qu ge ru fu, gojupeubielkopolseuki, gwrzhwf wylkwpwlsky, kxr sufwei yl khx pxl ski, Łącbarg, Гожов Великополски, Гожов Вјелкополски, Гожув-Велькопольски, Гожув-Велькопольский, Горад Гораў Вялікапольскі, Ґожув-Велькопольський, گورژوف ویلکوپولسکی, กอร์ซูฟเวียลคอปอลสกี, ゴジュフ・ヴィエルコポルスキ, 大波蘭地區戈茹夫, 고주프비엘코폴스키m