timezones.de

07:01:58pm
Flag Poland

Gubin
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

08:01pm:58
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:16.629
Latitude:51.9495600
Longitude:14.7283700
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Gorad Gubin, Guben, Gubin, Gubina, Gubinas, gu bin, Горад Губін, Губин, Ґубін, 古賓m