timezones.de

07:31:42pm
Flag Poland

Kostrzyn nad Odrą
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

08:31pm:42
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:18.099
Latitude:52.5871300
Longitude:14.6495300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Cuestrin, Cüstrin, Kistrzyn, Koscerzeno, Kostrin, Kostrzyn, Kostrzyn ce Odro, Kostrzyn ĉe Odro, Kostshin na Odri, Kostshin nad Odra, Kostshin-nad-Odroj, Kostshin-nad-Odroju, Kostsina pie Odras, Kostšina pie Odras, Kuestrin, Kòscérzëno, Küstrin, ao de he pan ke si qin, Костшин на Одри, Костшин над Одра, Костшин-над-Одрой, Костшин-над-Одрою, コストシン・ナド・オドロン, 奥得河畔科斯琴m