timezones.de

03:08:08am
Flag Poland

Kożuchów
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

04:08am:08
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:9.679
Latitude:51.7455800
Longitude:15.5949200
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Freystadt, Kozhukhov, Kozhukhuv, Kozuchow, Kozuhova, Kożuchów, Kožuhova, ke ru hu fu, Кожухов, Кожухув, 科茹胡夫m