timezones.de

01:30:49am
Flag Poland

Krosno Odrzańskie
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

02:30am:49
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:12.178
Latitude:52.0549200
Longitude:15.0988200
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Crossen, Krosno, Krosno Odrensko, Krosno Odrzanskie, Krosno Odrzańskie, Krosno Odzanske, Krosno Odzhanskje, Krosno Odžaņske, Krosno-Odzhan'ske, Krosno-Odzhans'ke, ao de he pan ke luo si nuo, Кросно Оджањскје, Кросно Одренско, Кросно-Оджанське, Кросно-Оджаньске, 奧得河畔克羅斯諾m