timezones.de

06:56:44pm
Flag Poland

Lubsko
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

07:56pm:44
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:14.994
Latitude:51.7846700
Longitude:14.9719600
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Ljubs'ko, Ljubsko, Lubsko, Lupsko, Sommerfeld, Zemr, Zemsz, lu bu si ke, Žemŕ, Лупско, Любско, Любсько, 盧布斯科m