timezones.de

02:18:09pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Międzyrzecz
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

04:18pm:09
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:18.669
Latitude:52.4446100
Longitude:15.5780100
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Mendzizeca, Mendzizhech, Mendzižeča, Mendzyzecas, Mendzyzhech, Mendzyžečas, Mesdirtz, Meseritz, Miedzyrzecz, Międzyrzecz, Mjendzizhech, mian ji re qi, Мендзижеч, Мендзыжеч, Мєндзижеч, Мјендзижеч, 緬濟熱奇m
Advert