timezones.de

07:17:25pm
Flag Poland

Nowa Sól
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

08:17pm:25
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:40.354
Latitude:51.8033300
Longitude:15.7170200
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Neusalz, Nova Sol, Nova Sola, Nova Sul', Nova-Sul', Nowa Sol, Nowa Sól, xin su er, Нова Сол, Нова Суль, Нова-Суль, 新蘇爾m