timezones.de

03:56:06pm
Flag Poland

Skwierzyna
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

04:56pm:06
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:10.051
Latitude:52.5991400
Longitude:15.5065200
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Schwerin, Skvezhina, Skvezina, Skvežina, Skvjezhina, Skwierzyna, si ke wei ri na, Сквежина, Сквјежина, 斯克維日納m