timezones.de

06:56:13am
Flag Poland

Słubice
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

07:56am:13
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:17.567
Latitude:52.3508800
Longitude:14.5606500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Damm-Vorstadt, Slubice, Slubices, Slubicės, Słubice, seuubiche, si wu bi cai, Слубице, Слубіце, 斯武比采, 스우비체m