timezones.de

08:08:21pm
Flag Poland

Strzelce Krajeńskie
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

09:08pm:21
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:9.978
Latitude:52.8772600
Longitude:15.5297800
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Friedeberg, Friedeberg in Neumark, Strzelce, Strzelce Krainskie, Strzelce Kraińskie, Strzelce Krajenskie, Strzelce Krajeńskie, Strzelcé, Stselce Krajenske, Stshel'ce-Kraen'ske, Stshel'ce-Kraens'ke, Stshelce Krajenskje, Stshelce Krajnensko, Stšelce Krajeņske, si qie er cai-ke la yan si kai, Стшелце Крайненско, Стшелце Крајењскје, Стшельце-Краеньске, Стшельце-Краєнське, 斯切爾采-克拉延斯凱m