timezones.de

03:37:01pm
Flag Poland

Świebodzin
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

04:37pm:01
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:21.757
Latitude:52.2475100
Longitude:15.5335500
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Comuna de Swiebodzin, Comuna de Świebodzin, Gmina Svebodzin, Gmina Swiebodzin, Gmina Świebodzin, Schweibus, Schwiebus, Svebodzin, Свебодзин, Ґміна Свебодзінm