timezones.de

07:13:26pm
Flag Poland

Szprotawa
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

08:13pm:26
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:12.786
Latitude:51.5656300
Longitude:15.5366400
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Shprotava, Sprotava, Sprotawa, Sprottau, Szprotawa, shen pu luo ta wa, Šprotava, Шпротава, 什普羅塔瓦m