timezones.de

08:57:26am
Flag Poland

Wschowa
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

09:57am:26
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:14.458
Latitude:51.8070500
Longitude:16.3166300
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Fraustadt, Vshova, Vskhova, Vuskhova, Wschowa, fu si huo wa, Всхова, Въсхова, 弗斯霍瓦m