timezones.de

08:11:38pm
Flag Poland

Żagań
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

09:11pm:38
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:26.251
Latitude:51.6175900
Longitude:15.3148600
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Jagan', Jaganʻ, Jaqan, Sagan, Saganum, Zagan, Zagana, Zaganis, Zahan, Zahań, Zaháň, Zankan, Zegan, Zegań, Zhagan, Zhagan', jagan, jagana, za gan, zagan, zagana, zajan, Żagań, Žaganis, Žagaņa, Ζάγκαν, Жаган, Жагань, Жагањ, Жаґань, زاجان, زاگان, ज़ागान, जागान, ジャガン, 雜幹m