timezones.de

12:33:02am
Advert
Flag Poland

Żary
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

01:33am:02
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:38.779
Latitude:51.6420500
Longitude:15.1372700
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:Sorau, Sorau in Nieder Lausitz, Soraw, Zara, Zari, Zarow, Zary, Zhara, Zhari, Zhary, Zoraw, Zóraw, zha lei, Żary, Žari, Žarow, Жара, Жари, Жары, 扎雷m
Advert