timezones.de

01:28:42pm
Advert
Flag Poland

Zielona Góra
Poland - Lubusz

Current local time:

03:28pm:42
Friday23.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Lubusz
Population:118.433
Latitude:51.9354800
Longitude:15.5064300
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Gorad Zjaljona Gura, Gruentberg, Grunberg, Grünberg, IEG, Prasia Elysiorum, Zelena Gura, Zeliona Gura, Zeljona-Gura, Zeloena Gur, Zelona Gura, Zelöna Gur, Zhel'ona Gora, Zielona Gora, Zielona Góra, Zielona Nkora, Zjelona Gora, jiellonagula, lu shan cheng, zhlwna gwra, zylwna gwra, Ζιελόνα Γκόρα, Горад Зялёна Гура, Жельона Гора, Зелена Гура, Зелёна-Гура, Зјелона Гора, زیلونا گورا, ژلونا گورا, ジェロナ・グラ, 綠山城, 지엘로나구라m
Advert