timezones.de

07:58:17am
Flag Poland

Brwinów
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:58am:17
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:12.315
Latitude:52.1426900
Longitude:20.7169700
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Brvinuv, Brwinow, Brwinów, Comuna de Brwinow, Comuna de Brwinów, Gmina Brvinuv, Gmina Brwinow, Gmina Brwinów, Брвинув, Ґміна Брвінувm