timezones.de

07:01:07pm
Flag Poland

Ciechanów
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:01pm:07
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:46.438
Latitude:52.8814100
Longitude:20.6199600
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Cechanuvas, Cehanova, Cekhanuv, Chekhanov, Ciechanow, Ciechanów, Tsekhanov, chiehanupeu, qie ha nu fu, tsykhanww, zhʼnwb, Цеханув, Чеханов, צחאנוב, تسیخانوو, 切哈努夫, 치에하누프m