timezones.de

05:34:08pm
Flag Poland

Góra Kalwaria
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:34pm:08
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:10.777
Latitude:51.9765300
Longitude:21.2153700
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Ger, Gora Kalvarija, Gora Kalwarja, Guer, Gura Kalvarja, Gura-Kal'var'ya, Gura-Kal'varija, Góra Kalwarja, gu la ka er wa li ya, Гора Калвария, Гура-Кальвария, Ґура-Кальварія, גורה קלוואריה, גער, 古拉卡爾瓦里亞m