timezones.de

07:20:06pm
Flag Poland

Gostynin
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:20pm:06
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:18.976
Latitude:52.4293800
Longitude:19.4619400
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Gostinin, Gostinina, Gostiņina, Gostyn, Gostynin, ge si di ning, Гостинин, Гостинін, Гостынин, 戈斯蒂寧m