timezones.de

07:07:45pm
Flag Poland

Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:07pm:45
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:26.684
Latitude:52.1038700
Longitude:20.6337000
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Grodzhisk Mazovski, Grodzis'k-Mazovec'kij, Grodzisk, Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Grodzisk-Mazovecki, Grodzisk-Mazoveckij, Grodzisk-Mazovetskiy, Grodziska Mazovecka, grwdzysq mzwbyyzqy, ma zuo fu she de qu ge luo ji si ke, Гроджиск Мазовски, Гродзиск-Мазовецки, Гродзиск-Мазовецкий, Гродзиськ-Мазовецький, Грођиск Мазовјецки, גרודזיסק מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區格羅濟斯克m