timezones.de

06:47:00am
Flag Poland

Konstancin-Jeziorna
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:47am:00
Saturday13.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:16.548
Latitude:52.0938000
Longitude:21.1176100
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Konstanchin-Jezh'orna, Konstancin-Ez'orna, Konstancin-Ezerna, Konstancin-Ezjorna, Konstancin-Jeziorna, Konstancina-Jezjorna, Skolimow-Konstancin, Skolimów-Konstancin, kang si tan qin-ye jiao er na, Констанцин-Єзьорна, Констанцин-Езерна, Констанцин-Езёрна, Констанчин-Йежьорна, 康斯坦欽-耶焦爾納m