timezones.de

06:09:44pm
Flag Poland

Kozienice
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:09pm:44
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:18.677
Latitude:51.5829400
Longitude:21.5477900
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Kozenicai, Kozenice, Kozenitse, Kozeņice, Kozhenice, Kozienice, ke jie ni cai, Коженице, Козенице, Козеніце, קאזשניץ, 科傑尼采m