timezones.de

04:07:37pm
Flag Poland

Legionowo
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:07pm:37
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:50.786
Latitude:52.4014900
Longitude:20.9266400
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Jablonna-Legionowo, Jabłonna-Legionowo, Leg'onovo, Legionovas, Legionovo, Legionowo, Legonovo, lai ji ao nuo wo, Легионово, Легьоново, Леґьоново, 萊吉奧諾沃m