timezones.de

04:20:18pm
Flag Poland

Maków Mazowiecki
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:20pm:18
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:9.978
Latitude:52.8649300
Longitude:21.1005300
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Makov Mazovski, Makova Mazovecka, Makow, Makow Mazowiecki, Makow nad Orzycem (do 1928), Makuv-Mazovec'kij, Makuv-Mazoveckij, Maków, Maków Mazowiecki, Maków nad Orzycem (do 1928), ma zuo fu she de qu ma ku fu, Маков Мазовски, Макув-Мазовецкий, Макув-Мазовецький, 馬佐夫舍地區馬庫夫m