timezones.de

08:09:40pm
Flag Poland

Mińsk Mazowiecki
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:09pm:40
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:37.027
Latitude:52.1793500
Longitude:21.5725100
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Gorad Minsk-Mazavecki, Mazovijos Minskas, Min'sk-Mazovecki, Min'sk-Mazoveckij, Mins'k-Mazovec'kij, Minsk, Minsk Mazovski, Minsk Mazowiecki, Minsk-Mazovetskiy, Minska Mazovecka, Mińsk Mazowiecki, Miņska Mazovecka, ma zuo fu she de qu ming si ke, Горад Мінск-Мазавецкі, Минск Мазовски, Миньск-Мазовецки, Миньск-Мазовецкий, Мінськ-Мазовецький, 馬佐夫舍地區明斯克m