timezones.de

06:57:23am
Flag Poland

Ostrołęka
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:57am:23
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:53.740
Latitude:53.0862100
Longitude:21.5756600
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Ostroleka, Ostrolenka, Ostrołęka, ao si te luo wen ka, oseuteulowengka, osutorou~enka, Остроленка, オストロウェンカ, 奧斯特羅文卡, 오스트로웽카m