timezones.de

04:34:19pm
Flag Poland

Ostrów Mazowiecka
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:34pm:19
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:22.653
Latitude:52.8024500
Longitude:21.8950700
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Ostrov Mazovska, Ostrov-Mazovetskiy, Ostrova Mazovecka, Ostrow, Ostrow Mazowiecka, Ostrow Mazowiecki, Ostruv-Mazovec'ka, Ostruv-Mazovecka, Ostrów, Ostrów Mazowiecka, Ostrów Mazowiecki, ma zuo fu she de qu ao si te lu fu, Остров Мазовска, Острув-Мазовецка, Острув-Мазовецька, אוסטרוב מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區奧斯特魯夫m