timezones.de

06:39:22pm
Flag Poland

Otwock
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:39pm:22
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:43.388
Latitude:52.1057700
Longitude:21.2612900
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Otvoc'k, Otvock, Otvocka, Otvockas, Otvotsk, Otwock, ao te wo ci ke, Отвоцк, Отвоцьк, אוטבוצק, אטוואצק, 奧特沃茨克m