timezones.de

01:50:10am
Flag Poland

Ożarów Mazowiecki
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:50am:10
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:8.237
Latitude:52.2103900
Longitude:20.7971600
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Ozarova Mazovecka, Ozarow, Ozarow-Franciszkow, Ozharov Mazovjecki, Ozharov Mazovski, Ozharuv-Mazovec'kij, Ozharuv-Mazoveckij, Ożarów, Ożarów-Franciszków, Ožarova Mazovecka, ma zuo fu she de qu ao zha lu fu, Ожаров Мазовски, Ожаров Мазовјецки, Ожарув-Мазовецкий, Ожарув-Мазовецький, 馬佐夫舍地區奧扎魯夫m