timezones.de

07:07:04pm
Flag Poland

Piaseczno
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:07pm:03
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:36.278
Latitude:52.0814000
Longitude:21.0239700
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Piaseczno, Pjasechno, Pjasecno, Pjasečno, byasytshnw, pi ya sai qi nuo, Пясечно, Пјасечно, بياسيتشنو, 皮亞塞奇諾m