timezones.de

08:03:40am
Flag Poland

Płock
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:03am:40
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:127.474
Latitude:52.5468200
Longitude:19.7063800
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Gorad Plock, Ploc'k, Plock, Plocka, Plockas, Plotsk, Płock, peuwocheukeu, plwzq, pu wo ci ke, puu~otsuku, pwtsk, Горад Плоцк, Плоцк, Плоцьк, פלוצק, پوتسک, プウォツク, 普沃茨克, 프워츠크m