timezones.de

08:07:09am
Flag Poland

Płońsk
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:07am:09
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:22.217
Latitude:52.6234800
Longitude:20.3755200
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Plon'sk, Plons'k, Plonsk, Plonska, Plonskas, Ploņska, Plunsk, Płońsk, Płůńsk, plwnsq, pu weng si ke, Плонск, Плонськ, Плоньск, פלונסק, 普翁斯克m