timezones.de

08:30:58am
Flag Poland

Pruszków
Poland - Masovian Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:30am:58
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Masovian Voivodeship
Population:55.371
Latitude:52.1707200
Longitude:20.8121400
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Prushkov, Prushkuv, Pruskova, Pruskuvas, Pruszkow, Pruszków, Pruškova, Pruškuvas, pu lu si ke fu, purushukufu, Прушков, Прушкув, プルシュクフ, 普魯斯科夫m